中国学生签证 X-Student

所需提供的文件材料

  1. 有效期6个月以上(自递交申请之日起),有空白签证页的护照正本;
  2. 护照姓名照片页的复印件;
  3. 一份《中国签证申请表》,并附2×2英寸近照一张;
  4. 邀请函或者是机票行程单,酒店订单;
  5. 非美国护照持有者申请中国签证需要提供在美国合法居留文件(如绿卡正面,I-20或者H1-B等文件)的经过公证的复印件(或者是原件 + 普通复印件)。详情见非美国护照持有者申请中国签证。
  6. 在中国出生(含港澳台),后加入外国国籍者,第一次申请签证,需提供原中国护照复印件及原件。 若非第一次申请,但以前的中国签证不在现在的美国护照上,请附最近一次中国签证的复印件与相应的旧美国(外国)护照照片页复印件。
  7. 中国出生,在美国更改姓名者,第一次申请中国签证时,还需要提供相关文件复印件。


What makes ChinaEntryVisa Different From the State Department? ChinaEntryVisa is not a foreign government, does not issue the visa and does charge a service fee on top of the what the embassy charges for the visa. We provide clearer instructions, Best Service support, fast turn-around and real time status updates. Please note, embassies will only refer you to their web site, not provide you with any support or updates and will return documents to you if incorrect causing additional expense and significant delays. Click here to Visit Embassy Web Site